Active13997976Private limited companyColchester

LACAJ CONSTRUCTION LTD

Significant control: Mirsad Lacaj (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lacaj Construction Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LACAJ CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13997976) incorporated on 23 March 2022, registered in Colchester. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 24 March 2026, showing net assets of £200 and cash of £200. Net assets fell 90% on the prior period (£2,000). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 845 comparable companies in Essex (median £7,006, upper quartile £51k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mirsad Lacaj
    Individual · since 23 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
24 December 2027in 427 days
Confirmation statement due
6 April 2027in 165 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 24 March 2026
Net assets
£200
−90%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£200
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£200
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
24 March 2026£200£200—————
31 March 2025£2,000——————
31 March 2024£2,000——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £200 at 24 March 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-90.0% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 23 March 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 427 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 165 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £200 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,000 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £2,000 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LACAJ CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.