Active14000897Private limited companySevenoaks

ELLSON ESTATES LTD

Owned by Ricky Leon Ellson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ELLSON ESTATES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14000897) incorporated on 24 March 2022, registered in Sevenoaks. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £17k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 13% on the prior period (£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,727 comparable companies in Kent (median £1, upper quartile £9,040).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
7 April 2027in 167 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£17k
+13%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£17k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£17k——£39k——1
31 March 2024£15k——£22k——1
Current ratio1.43Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £16,832 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+13.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 24 March 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ricky Leon Ellson
    Individual · since 24 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 167 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ELLSON ESTATES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.