Active14006484Private limited companyLondon

ALPHA METRO LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALPHA METRO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14006484) incorporated on 28 March 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is private security activities (SIC 80100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £6,135 and cash of £9,471, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 613400% on the prior period (£1).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,454 comparable companies in London (median £868, upper quartile £13k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
11 April 2027in 171 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 80100
Private security activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£6,135
+613400%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£9,471
+947000%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£6,135
Cash at bank
£9,471
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£6,135£9,471————0
31 March 2024£1£1————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £6,135 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+613400.0% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-03-28
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Natallia Harbukova
    Individual · since 28 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 171 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,135 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (private security activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALPHA METRO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.