Active14007937Private limited companyLondon

DESNEST LTD.

Significant control: Fadwa El Hiak

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Desnest Ltd. sell?

Registered activity: Advertising agencies (SIC 73110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DESNEST LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 14007937) incorporated on 29 March 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is advertising agencies (SIC 73110). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £2, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 5,115 comparable companies in London (median £1,963, upper quartile £25k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Fadwa El Hiak
    Individual · since 27 March 2026
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mostafa Aaouda
    Individual · since 29 March 2022 · ceased 27 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr M'Bark Aaouda
    Individual · since 29 March 2022 · ceased 4 April 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
12 April 2027in 171 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
SIC 73120
Media representation services
SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£2
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£2
Cash at bank
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2£2£0£0——0
31 March 2024£2£2£0£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 29 March 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 171 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (advertising agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DESNEST LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.