Active14007989Private limited companyStevenage

BEE FIELD PROJECTS LIMITED

Significant control: Gemma Rosa Fernandez Pardo (25–50%), Nick John Stainthorpe (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bee Field Projects Limited sell?

Registered activity: Silviculture and other forestry activities (SIC 02100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BEE FIELD PROJECTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14007989) incorporated on 29 March 2022, registered in Stevenage. Its registered activity is silviculture and other forestry activities (SIC 02100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£224k and cash of £66k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 6% on the prior period (−£212k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,768 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,000, upper quartile £33k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Gemma Rosa Fernandez Pardo
    Individual · since 29 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Nick John Stainthorpe
    Individual · since 29 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
12 April 2027in 171 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 02100
Silviculture and other forestry activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£224k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£66k
+423%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£224k
Cash at bank
£66k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£224k£66k—£51k——2
31 March 2024−£212k£13k—£42k——2
Current ratio2.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£33kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-224,445 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.01
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £65,695
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 29 March 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 171 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £224k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £212k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (silviculture and other forestry activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BEE FIELD PROJECTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.