Active14011003Private limited companyBristol

CIRCULAIRITY LTD

Significant control: Alexander Chikhani (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Circulairity Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CIRCULAIRITY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14011003) incorporated on 29 March 2022, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£108k and cash of £96, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 64% on the prior period (−£66k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,582 comparable companies in Bristol (median £6,410, upper quartile £41k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Alexander Chikhani
    Individual · since 29 March 2022
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jason Burnell Sprague
    Individual · since 29 March 2023 · ceased 29 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Michael Parmar
    Individual · since 29 March 2023 · ceased 29 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
12 April 2027in 171 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 71121
Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£108k
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£96
−99%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£108k
Cash at bank
£96
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£108k£96£344———0
31 March 2025−£66k£13k£2,625———0
31 March 2024−£14k£532£1,088———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-107,648 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-63.7% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 29 March 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 171 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £108k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £66k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CIRCULAIRITY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.