Active14014258Private limited companyWembley

LANDMARK ADVISORS LIMITED

Significant control: Ioana Ruxandra Buzgau (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Landmark Advisors Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Landmark Advisors Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LANDMARK ADVISORS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14014258) incorporated on 30 March 2022, registered in Wembley. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £504k and cash of £386k, with 31 employees on average. Net assets rose 59% on the prior period (£316k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,164 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,034, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Ioana Ruxandra Buzgau
    Individual · since 1 January 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Elena Chiriac
    Individual · since 30 March 2022 · ceased 7 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jose Maria Pastor Ordonez
    Individual · since 7 August 2024 · ceased 11 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Elena Chiriac
    Individual · since 11 December 2024 · ceased 1 January 2026
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 431 days
Confirmation statement due
13 April 2027in 169 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

4 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£504k
+59%vs Jul 2025
Cash at bank
£386k
+107%vs Jul 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
31
+3%vs Jul 2025
Net assets
£504k
Cash at bank
£386k
Average employees
31
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£504k£386k£19k£15k——31
31 July 2025£316k£187k£16k———30
31 March 2024£273k£144k£16k———11
31 March 2023£258k£129k£16k———11
Current ratio27.03Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£12kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £503,975 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+59.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 27.03
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £386,052
  • Three or more accounting periods on record4 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 30 March 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 431 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 169 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £504k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £316k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £273k · small accounts
  6. Accounts period endNet assets £258k · small accounts
  7. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LANDMARK ADVISORS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.