Active - Proposal to Strike off14016679Private limited companyLondon

MOBII SYSTEMS UK LTD

Significant control: Gregory Schultz (significant control)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Mobii Systems UK Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mobii Systems UK Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Video distribution activities (SIC 59132). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MOBII SYSTEMS UK LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 14016679) incorporated on 31 March 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is video distribution activities (SIC 59132). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £23k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1411% on the prior period (£1,550).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 141 comparable companies in London (median £211, upper quartile £28k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Gregory Schultz
    Individual · since 1 April 2022
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mobii System North America Ltd
    corporate entity, Canada · since 31 March 2022 · ceased 1 April 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
14 April 2027in 171 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59132
Video distribution activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£23k
+1411%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£23k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£23k——£3,908——0
31 March 2024£1,550——£0——0
Current ratio0Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £23,421 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1411.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.0
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 31 March 2022
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 171 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,550 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (video distribution activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MOBII SYSTEMS UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.