Active14149197Private limited companyBury

PETE BREW LTD

Owned by Peter Edward Brew (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PETE BREW LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14149197) incorporated on 5 June 2022, registered in Bury. Its registered activity is performing arts (SIC 90010). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £6,569, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 715% on the prior period (£806).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 534 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1,417, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
19 June 2027in 240 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 90010
Performing arts
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£6,569
+715%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£6,569
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£6,569—————1
30 June 2024£806—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,569 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+715.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 5 June 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Peter Edward Brew
    Individual · since 5 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 240 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,569 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £806 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (performing arts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PETE BREW LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.