Active14153853Private limited companyChatham

ENIGMA INT. ENGINEERING LTD

Significant control: Robert Roy Wardle (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Enigma Int. Engineering Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Engineering design activities for industrial process and production (SIC 71121). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ENIGMA INT. ENGINEERING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14153853) incorporated on 7 June 2022, registered in Chatham. Its registered activity is engineering design activities for industrial process and production (SIC 71121). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £1. Net assets rose 100% on the prior period (£1). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 119 comparable companies in Kent (median £4,061, upper quartile £34k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Mr Robert Roy Wardle
    Individual · since 9 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Abdallah Mohamed Mahmoud Salem
    Individual · since 7 June 2022 · ceased 9 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Abdelrahman Mohamed-Elnady Sayed Mohamed
    Individual · since 7 June 2022 · ceased 22 May 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Robert Roy Wardle
    Individual · since 7 June 2022 · ceased 9 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Bassem Ahmed Elsayed Khallaf
    Individual · since 22 May 2025 · ceased 9 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 524 days
Confirmation statement due
21 June 2027in 241 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71121
Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
£2
+100%vs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Jun 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026£2£1—————
30 June 2025£1£1—————
30 June 2024£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2 at 30 June 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+100.0% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 7 June 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 524 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 241 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (engineering design activities for industrial process and production), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ENIGMA INT. ENGINEERING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.