Active14158174Private limited companyLondon

SCIENCES PO ALUMNI UK LTD

Significant control: Linus Terhorst (significant control), Virginia Anne Porter (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Sciences Po Alumni UK Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sciences Po Alumni UK Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SCIENCES PO ALUMNI UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14158174) incorporated on 8 June 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £0.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,688 comparable companies in London (median £552, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Linus Terhorst
    Individual · since 6 October 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Miss Virginia Anne Porter
    Individual · since 6 October 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Miss Marina Mazhulina
    Individual · since 8 June 2022 · ceased 6 October 2023
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 154 days
Confirmation statement due
22 June 2027in 238 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£0——————
30 June 2024£0——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 8 June 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 238 days
  2. Next accounts duein 154 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other education n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SCIENCES PO ALUMNI UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.