Active14163307Private limited companyEdgware

ARTAX CAPITAL LTD

Significant control: Dean Michael Musk (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Artax Capital Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Artax Capital Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARTAX CAPITAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14163307) incorporated on 9 June 2022, registered in Edgware. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1,204, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 585% on the prior period (−£248).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 21,394 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 5 other
  • Mr Dean Michael Musk
    Individual · since 1 August 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ben James Musk
    Individual · since 9 June 2022 · ceased 1 October 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Patrick Hitchin
    Individual · since 9 June 2022 · ceased 7 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Ben James Musk
    Individual · since 5 April 2025 · ceased 1 April 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Dean Michael Musk
    Individual · since 1 April 2026 · ceased 8 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ben James Musk
    Individual · since 8 July 2026 · ceased 1 August 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 152 days
Confirmation statement due
23 June 2027in 237 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1,204
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£1,204
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1,204—————2
30 June 2024−£248—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,204 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+585.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 9 June 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 237 days
  2. Next accounts duein 152 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,204 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £248 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARTAX CAPITAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.