Active14163962Private limited companyNottingham

WJ CONSERVATION LTD

Significant control: Richard Jordan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Wj Conservation Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Roofing activities (SIC 43910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WJ CONSERVATION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14163962) incorporated on 10 June 2022, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is roofing activities (SIC 43910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £54k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 6156% on the prior period (−£892).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 120 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £7,255, upper quartile £42k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Richard Jordan
    Individual · since 10 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
24 June 2027in 244 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43910
Roofing activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£54k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£54k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£54k—————3
31 March 2024−£892—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £54,017 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+6155.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 10 June 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 244 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £54k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £892 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (roofing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WJ CONSERVATION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.