Active14171024Private limited companyLondon

LAVINIA CONSTRUCTION LTD

Significant control: Isreal Ogaga Evwieruruma (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lavinia Construction Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LAVINIA CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14171024) incorporated on 14 June 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025 and cash of £2,562, with 0 employees on average.

There are 3,808 companies in construction of commercial buildings in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,934 and is 5 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Isreal Ogaga Evwieruruma
    Individual · since 14 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
28 June 2027in 248 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£2,562
No changevs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£2,562
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025—£2,562—£6,725——0
30 June 2024—£2,562—£6,725——0
Current ratio0.38Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.38
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 14 June 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 248 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LAVINIA CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.