Active14173307Private limited companyGrantham

CONNECTED FLEET LIMITED

Owned by Stephen Brian Edwards (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CONNECTED FLEET LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14173307) incorporated on 15 June 2022, registered in Grantham. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £30k and cash of £1,992, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£29k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 890 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £7,471, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
29 June 2027in 250 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£30k
+1%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£1,992
−52%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£30k
Cash at bank
£1,992
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£30k£1,992£56k———2
30 June 2024£29k£4,154£31k———2
Cash per employee£996Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £29,653 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 15 June 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Stephen Brian Edwards
    Individual · since 15 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 250 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £30k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CONNECTED FLEET LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.