Active14178868Private limited companyLondon

THAMES WADDON LIMITED

Significant control: Thames Temese Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Thames Waddon Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THAMES WADDON LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14178868) incorporated on 17 June 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 16,551 companies in other service activities n.e.c. in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £861 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Thames Temese Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 17 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
1 July 2027in 250 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025——£1———0
30 April 2024——£1———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 June 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 250 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THAMES WADDON LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.