Active14178937Private limited companyLondon

PRIMARY CARE DEVELOPMENT HARINGEY LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Primary Care Development Haringey Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Primary Care Development Haringey Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRIMARY CARE DEVELOPMENT HARINGEY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14178937) incorporated on 17 June 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £225 and cash of £2.56m, with 49 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1150% on the prior period (£18).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,688 comparable companies in London (median £552, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 17 June 2022

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
1 July 2027in 249 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£225
+1150%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£2.56m
+113%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
49
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£225
Cash at bank
£2.56m
Average employees
49
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£225£2.56m£983k£3.54m——49
31 March 2024£18£1.20m£2.03m£3.23m——49
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£52kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £225 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1150.0% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £2,561,643
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 June 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 249 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £225 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £18 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other education n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRIMARY CARE DEVELOPMENT HARINGEY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.