Active14178958Private limited companyPortsmouth

HUMAN ACT ACADEMY LTD

Significant control: Lindsay Loretta Anne Keegan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Human Act Academy Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Human Act Academy Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other human health activities (SIC 86900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HUMAN ACT ACADEMY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14178958) incorporated on 17 June 2022, registered in Portsmouth. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £3,490, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 73% on the prior period (£2,014).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 529 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £1,817, upper quartile £18k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Lindsay Loretta Anne Keegan
    Individual · since 17 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 156 days
Confirmation statement due
1 July 2027in 249 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
SIC 90020
Support activities to performing arts
SIC 94120
Activities of professional membership organisations
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£3,490
+73%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£3,490
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£3,490——£3,623——1
30 June 2024£2,014——£2,244——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,490 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+73.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 June 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 249 days
  2. Next accounts duein 156 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,490 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,014 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HUMAN ACT ACADEMY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.