Active14180379Private limited companyChatham

GORAN SERVICES LTD

Owned by Mohammed Ahmed (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GORAN SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14180379) incorporated on 17 June 2022, registered in Chatham. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £3,831, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 71% on the prior period (£2,245).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 908 comparable companies in Kent (median £1,639, upper quartile £13k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
1 July 2027in 252 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£3,831
+71%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£3,831
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£3,831——£2,381——2
30 June 2024£2,245——£6,695——1
Current ratio0.09Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £3,831 at 2025-06-30
  • Net assets growing+70.6% vs prior period
  • Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.09
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2022-06-17

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mohammed Ahmed
    Individual · since 17 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 252 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,831 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,245 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GORAN SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.