Active14181637Private limited companyTunbridge Wells

IPW TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Significant control: Richard Edward Carter (25–50%), Christopher Graham Carter (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ipw Technologies Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy (SIC 25500). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IPW TECHNOLOGIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14181637) incorporated on 20 June 2022, registered in Tunbridge Wells. Its registered activity is forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy (SIC 25500). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £386k and cash of £39k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 26% on the prior period (£307k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 249 comparable companies in the UK (median £43k, upper quartile £398k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Richard Edward Carter
    Individual · since 20 June 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Christopher Graham Carter
    Individual · since 20 June 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
4 July 2027in 255 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 25500
Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy
SIC 26110
Manufacture of electronic components
SIC 46520
Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£386k
+26%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£39k
+144%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
£386k
Cash at bank
£39k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£386k£39k£7,567£143k——2
31 October 2024£307k£16k£8,648£112k——2
Current ratio0.32Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£19kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £386,271 at 31 October 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+25.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.32
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 20 June 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 255 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £386k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £307k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IPW TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.