Active14185218Private limited companyLondon

IDOC TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IDOC TECHNOLOGIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14185218) incorporated on 21 June 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£44k and cash of £0, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 163% on the prior period (−£17k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 19,391 comparable companies in London (median £3,248, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
5 July 2027in 256 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 86101
Hospital activities
SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£44k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£44k
Cash at bank
£0
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£44k£0£234k———1
30 June 2024−£17k£40£83k———1
Cash per employee£0Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-44,359 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-163.4% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 21 June 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Idoc Investment Group Ltd
    corporate entity · since 10 March 2025
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Jaser Aqeedi
    Individual · since 21 June 2022 · ceased 10 March 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 256 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £44k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £17k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IDOC TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.