Active14185591Private limited companyLondon

2A PARTNERS LTD

Significant control: Atalay Consultancy Ltd (25–50%), Hnc Consultancy Ltd (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does 2a Partners Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c. (SIC 69109). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

2A PARTNERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14185591) incorporated on 21 June 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c. (SIC 69109). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£4,122 and cash of £109, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,534 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 4 other
  • Atalay Consultancy Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 15 September 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Hnc Consultancy Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 15 September 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Hnc Consultancy Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 21 June 2022 · ceased 21 February 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Atalay Consultancy Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 21 June 2022 · ceased 21 February 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Abdulvahap Atalay
    Individual · since 21 February 2024 · ceased 15 September 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Hazal Avci
    Individual · since 21 February 2024 · ceased 15 September 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
5 July 2027in 255 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69109
Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£4,122
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£109
No changevs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
−£4,122
Cash at bank
£109
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£4,122£109—£6,019——1
31 May 2024−£4,122£109—£6,019——1
Current ratio0.02Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£109Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,122 at 31 May 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.02
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 21 June 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 255 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,122 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,122 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 2A PARTNERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.