Active14185658Private limited companyCroydon

LEOSAK LTD

Significant control: Akintunde Akinola Akinwumi (25–50%), Oluwadamilola Oladunni Akinwumi (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Leosak Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LEOSAK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14185658) incorporated on 21 June 2022, registered in Croydon. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£4,070, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £3,300 and profit for the year −£4,070.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 27,496 comparable companies in Greater London (median £10, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Akintunde Akinola Akinwumi
    Individual · since 21 June 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Oluwadamilola Oladunni Akinwumi
    Individual · since 21 June 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
5 July 2027in 255 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£4,070
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£3,300
vs Jun 2024
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£4,070
Turnover
£3,300
Profit for the year
−£4,070
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£4,070——£94k£3,300−£4,0700
30 June 2024£0——£0£0£0—
Current ratio0.04Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Net margin-123.3%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,070 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.04
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 21 June 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 255 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,070 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LEOSAK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.