Active14187167Private limited companyBrighton

NYEMAN LIMITED

Significant control: Ulla Nyeman (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Nyeman Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nyeman Limited sell?

Registered activity: Photographic activities not elsewhere classified (SIC 74209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NYEMAN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14187167) incorporated on 21 June 2022, registered in Brighton. Its registered activity is photographic activities not elsewhere classified (SIC 74209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £53k and cash of £58k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 118% on the prior period (£25k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 51 comparable companies in Brighton (median £124, upper quartile £30k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Ulla Nyeman
    Individual · since 21 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 156 days
Confirmation statement due
5 July 2027in 253 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74209
Photographic activities not elsewhere classified
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£53k
+118%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£58k
+63%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£53k
Cash at bank
£58k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£53k£58k£17k———1
30 June 2024£25k£35k£6,255———1
Cash per employee£58kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £53,498 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+118.4% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £57,542
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 21 June 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 253 days
  2. Next accounts duein 156 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £53k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £25k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (photographic activities not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NYEMAN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.