Active14196587Private limited companyBrentwood

LB CARPENTRY & JOINERY LTD

Significant control: Lee Bates (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Lb Carpentry & Joinery Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lb Carpentry & Joinery Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Joinery installation (SIC 43320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LB CARPENTRY & JOINERY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14196587) incorporated on 27 June 2022, registered in Brentwood. Its registered activity is joinery installation (SIC 43320). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025 and cash of £100, with 0 employees on average.

There are 356 companies in joinery installation in Essex with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £6,045 and is 11 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Lee Bates
    Individual · since 27 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 156 days
Confirmation statement due
11 July 2027in 259 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43320
Joinery installation
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025—£100————0
30 June 2024—£100————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 27 June 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 259 days
  2. Next accounts duein 156 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (joinery installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LB CARPENTRY & JOINERY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.