Active14199299Private limited companyHove

CRKLR LIMITED

Significant control: Feracity Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Crklr Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Crklr Limited sell?

Registered activity: Advertising agencies (SIC 73110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CRKLR LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14199299) incorporated on 27 June 2022, registered in Hove. Its registered activity is advertising agencies (SIC 73110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £89k, with 10 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 130% on the prior period (£39k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 325 comparable companies in Brighton (median £4,670, upper quartile £33k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Feracity Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 1 April 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Rusper Heene Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 27 June 2022 · ceased 17 June 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Feracity Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 27 June 2022 · ceased 17 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Justin Alexander Thomas
    Individual · since 27 June 2022 · ceased 17 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
11 July 2027in 260 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£89k
+130%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
10
+67%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£89k
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£89k—————10
30 April 2024£39k—————6

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £89,019 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+129.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 27 June 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 260 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £89k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £39k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (advertising agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CRKLR LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.