Active14206960Private limited companyManchester

BALTI MACCLESFIELD LTD

Significant control: Farvezur Rahman Ghuri (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Balti Macclesfield Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BALTI MACCLESFIELD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14206960) incorporated on 30 June 2022, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£11k and cash of £28k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (−£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,325 comparable companies in Manchester (median £2, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Farvezur Rahman Ghuri
    Individual · since 30 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
14 July 2027in 263 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£11k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£28k
−12%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£11k
Cash at bank
£28k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£11k£28k————4
30 June 2024−£11k£32k————4
Cash per employee£7,086Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-11,019 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 30 June 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 263 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BALTI MACCLESFIELD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.