Active - Proposal to Strike off14409615Private limited companyLondon

THELVC LTD

Significant control: Samuel Kofi Adjekum-Adjepong (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Thelvc Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (SIC 46510). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THELVC LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 14409615) incorporated on 10 October 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (SIC 46510). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £0, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 90% on the prior period (£10). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 570 comparable companies in London (median £836, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Samuel Kofi Adjekum-Adjepong
    Individual · since 10 October 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 October 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 281 days
Confirmation statement due
24 October 2027in 366 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46510
Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
SIC 47410
Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 95110
Repair of computers and peripheral equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£1
−90%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£0
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£1£0£0£0——0
31 October 2024£10——£0——0
31 October 2023£0——£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 October 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-90.0% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 10 October 2022
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 366 days
  2. Next accounts duein 281 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THELVC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.