Active14428930Private limited companyBristol

MAFIA WEEKEND CIC

Significant control: James Morrison Broadley (25–50%), Charlotte Hill (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Mafia Weekend CIC: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mafia Weekend CIC sell?

Registered activity: Motion picture production activities (SIC 59111). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAFIA WEEKEND CIC is an active private limited company (company number 14428930) incorporated on 19 October 2022, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is motion picture production activities (SIC 59111). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of −£496 and cash of £9,265, with 3 employees on average. Turnover was £11k. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 270 comparable companies in Bristol (median £100, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr James Morrison Broadley
    Individual · since 19 October 2022
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Charlotte Hill
    Individual · since 2 June 2025
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Dan Robb
    Individual · since 22 October 2022 · ceased 8 December 2025
    • has significant influence or control
  • Miss Keziah Joseph
    Individual · since 11 November 2024 · ceased 8 December 2025
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 October 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 280 days
Confirmation statement due
2 November 2026in 9 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59111
Motion picture production activities
SIC 85520
Cultural education
SIC 86900
Other human health activities
SIC 90010
Performing arts
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
−£496
vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£9,265
−10%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
£11k
Not reported the period before
Employees
3
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
−£496
Cash at bank
£9,265
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025−£496£9,265—£11k£11k—3
31 October 2024£0£10k—£12k——3
31 October 2023£0£1,467—£1,467——3
Current ratio0.88Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£3,088Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-496 at 31 October 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.88
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 19 October 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 280 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 9 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £496 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (motion picture production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAFIA WEEKEND CIC

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.