Active14573541Private limited companyPenarth

LIME WEALTH LIMITED

Significant control: Lewis Tomlins (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Lime Wealth Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lime Wealth Limited sell?

Registered activity: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LIME WEALTH LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14573541) incorporated on 5 January 2023, registered in Penarth. Its registered activity is financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £4,076 and cash of £836, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 679% on the prior period (£523). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 362 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £7,206, upper quartile £58k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Lewis Tomlins
    Individual · since 12 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 5 January 2023 · ceased 12 March 2024
  • Cadre Advisory Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, Wales · since 12 March 2024 · ceased 1 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 January 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
19 January 2027in 87 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64999
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£4,076
+679%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£836
+20%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£4,076
Cash at bank
£836
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£4,076£836£2,857———3
31 March 2025£523£695£0———3
31 March 2024£100£0£100———0
Cash per employee£279Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,076 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+679.3% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 5 January 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 87 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,076 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £523 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (financial intermediation not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LIME WEALTH LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.