Active14576302Private limited companyRadlett

GLOBAL TRADING LOGISTICS LTD

Significant control: The Hoang Nguyen (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Global Trading Logistics Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Global Trading Logistics Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GLOBAL TRADING LOGISTICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14576302) incorporated on 6 January 2023, registered in Radlett. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £5,267 and cash of £23k, with 5 employees on average. Net assets rose 234% on the prior period (−£3,937).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,499 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,302, upper quartile £39k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr The Hoang Nguyen
    Individual · since 13 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 6 January 2023 · ceased 13 November 2023
  • Mr Huy Hoang Le
    Individual · since 13 November 2023 · ceased 1 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 January 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 6 days
Confirmation statement due
20 January 2027in 87 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
SIC 52290
Other transportation support activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£5,267
vs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
£23k
+1639%vs Jan 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
+400%vs Jan 2024
Net assets
£5,267
Cash at bank
£23k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£5,267£23k£91k———5
31 January 2024−£3,937£1,311£24k———1
Cash per employee£4,559Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5,267 at 31 January 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+233.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 6 January 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 87 days
  2. Next accounts duein 6 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,267 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,937 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GLOBAL TRADING LOGISTICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.