Active14578995Private limited companySheffield

ESCAFELD PROPERTIES LTD

Significant control: Alexander Andrew Cocker (25–50%), Andrew Leonard Cocker (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Escafeld Properties Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ESCAFELD PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14578995) incorporated on 9 January 2023, registered in Sheffield. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025 and cash of £21k, with 0 employees on average.

There are 2,870 companies in buying and selling of own real estate in Sheffield with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1 and is 5 years old.

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 1 other
  • Mr Alexander Andrew Cocker
    Individual · since 9 January 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Andrew Leonard Cocker
    Individual · since 9 January 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Samuel Joseph Cocker
    Individual · since 23 October 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Philip James Cocker
    Individual · since 9 January 2023 · ceased 23 October 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 January 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 8 days
Confirmation statement due
23 January 2027in 92 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£21k
+713133%vs Jan 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
£21k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025—£21k—£360k——0
31 January 2024—£3————0
Current ratio0.85Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.85
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 9 January 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 92 days
  2. Next accounts duein 8 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ESCAFELD PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.