Active14585101Private limited companyHeckmondwike

ZHAM LTD

Significant control: Shahid Rafique (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Zham Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ZHAM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14585101) incorporated on 11 January 2023, registered in Heckmondwike. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £2.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,139 comparable companies in Leeds (median £1,551, upper quartile £22k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Shahid Rafique
    Individual · since 1 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Rumana Khurshid
    Individual · since 11 January 2023 · ceased 20 September 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Bilal Masood Khurshid
    Individual · since 11 January 2023 · ceased 1 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 January 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 8 days
Confirmation statement due
25 January 2027in 94 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£2
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£2——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2 at 31 January 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 11 January 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 94 days
  2. Next accounts duein 8 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ZHAM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.