Active14597362Private limited companySettle

NO PROPERTIES LIMITED

Significant control: No Properties 2 Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for No Properties Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does No Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NO PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14597362) incorporated on 17 January 2023, registered in Settle. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £6.68m, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,945 comparable companies in Leeds (median £51, upper quartile £76k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • No Properties 2 Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 13 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Derek Matthew Nowell
    Individual · since 17 January 2023 · ceased 13 July 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Edward Stuart Nowell
    Individual · since 23 March 2023 · ceased 13 July 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 January 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 125 days
Confirmation statement due
31 January 2027in 97 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£6.68m
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£6.68m
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£6.68m————£00
31 May 2024£6.68m————£0—

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,685,000 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 January 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 125 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 97 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6.68m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6.68m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NO PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.