Active14602558Private limited companyLondon

KERB GROUP LIMITED

Significant control: Simon Mark Mitchell (25–50%), Royal Bank Of Canada (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Kerb Group Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Kerb Group Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KERB GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14602558) incorporated on 18 January 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest group accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £6.38m and cash of £38k, with 20 employees on average. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£6.26m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 11,452 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £78k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 1 other
  • Mr Simon Mark Mitchell
    Individual · since 18 January 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Royal Bank Of Canada
    corporate entity, Canada · since 31 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Compass Contract Services (U.K.) Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 31 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Colette Levy
    Individual · since 31 March 2023 · ceased 25 July 2023
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 January 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 65 days
Confirmation statement due
1 February 2027in 97 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Group
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£6.38m
+2%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£38k
−94%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
20
+18%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£6.38m
Cash at bank
£38k
Profit for the year
£114k
Average employees
20
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£6.38m£38k—£1.61m—£114k20
31 March 2024£6.26m£610k—£507k—£168k17
18 January 2023———————
Current ratio3.82Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,902Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,377,677 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.82
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 18 January 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 97 days
  2. Next accounts duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6.38m · group accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6.26m · group accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KERB GROUP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.