Active14628811Private limited companyAltrincham

ORDO IP LIMITED

Significant control: Ordo Holdco Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ordo IP Limited sell?

Registered activity: Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works (SIC 77400). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ORDO IP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14628811) incorporated on 31 January 2023, registered in Altrincham. Its registered activity is leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works (SIC 77400). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 945 companies in leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £100 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ordo Holdco Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 31 January 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 January 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
14 February 2027in 114 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 77400
Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jan 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025——————0
31 January 2024——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 31 January 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 114 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ORDO IP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.