Active - Proposal to Strike off14702539Private limited companyNelson

BOBA BUBBLE TEA LTD

Significant control: Shamroz Altaf (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Boba Bubble Tea Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BOBA BUBBLE TEA LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 14702539) incorporated on 3 March 2023, registered in Nelson. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £6,712, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 27% on the prior period (£5,275).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 385 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £100, upper quartile £6,870).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Shamroz Altaf
    Individual · since 17 December 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Ms Rameesha Hussain
    Individual · since 3 March 2023 · ceased 7 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mohammed Adam Hussain
    Individual · since 7 May 2023 · ceased 17 December 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
17 March 2027in 145 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£6,712
+27%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£6,712
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£6,712——£1,018——0
2 March 2024£5,275——£1,666——0
Current ratio2.68Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,712 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+27.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.68
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 3 March 2023
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 145 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,712 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,275 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BOBA BUBBLE TEA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.