Active14713708Private limited companyLondon

CHERWELL WOKINGHAM LTD

Significant control: Thomas Holroyd (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Cherwell Wokingham Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cherwell Wokingham Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHERWELL WOKINGHAM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14713708) incorporated on 7 March 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025 and cash of £54k, with 0 employees on average.

There are 12,682 companies in development of building projects in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £413 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Thomas Holroyd
    Individual · since 7 March 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
21 March 2027in 148 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£54k
vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£54k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025—£54k£10k£29k——0
30 April 2024—£0£4,287£1.85m——0
Current ratio2.22Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.22
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £54,126
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 7 March 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 148 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHERWELL WOKINGHAM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.