Active14716272Private limited companyLondon

SYSTEMATIC MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SYSTEMATIC MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14716272) incorporated on 8 March 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £1,466, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £26k and profit for the year £3,906. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 31,398 comparable companies in London (median £2,815, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 75 days
Confirmation statement due
22 March 2027in 151 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£1,466
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£26k
Not reported the period before
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£1,466
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£1,466——£1,000£26k£3,9060
31 March 2024£1,466——£1,000———
Current ratio4.5Comfortable
Net margin15.2%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £1,466 at 2025-04-05
  • Current assets at least 1.5× short-term creditorsCurrent ratio 4.5
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2023-03-08

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Charlotte Emily Hayward
    Individual · since 8 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 151 days
  2. Next accounts duein 75 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,466 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,466 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SYSTEMATIC MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.