Active14721637Private limited companyCoventry

DBBK SYNERGY LTD

Significant control: Olachi Kenneth (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Dbbk Synergy Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dbbk Synergy Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Sale of other motor vehicles (SIC 45190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DBBK SYNERGY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14721637) incorporated on 10 March 2023, registered in Coventry. Its registered activity is sale of other motor vehicles (SIC 45190). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£300, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 63% on the prior period (−£800).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,791 comparable companies in the UK (median £7,106, upper quartile £157k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Olachi Kenneth
    Individual · since 10 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 66 days
Confirmation statement due
24 March 2027in 149 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45190
Sale of other motor vehicles
SIC 46470
Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£300
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£300
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£300——£2,500——0
31 March 2024−£800——£4,100———
Current ratio0.4Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-300 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+62.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.4
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 10 March 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 149 days
  2. Next accounts duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £300 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £800 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (sale of other motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DBBK SYNERGY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.