Active14727819Private limited companyPaignton

STAR DRAWS & COMPS LTD

Significant control: Shaun Christopher Allaway (25–50%), Antony James Hickey (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Star Draws & Comps Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STAR DRAWS & COMPS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14727819) incorporated on 14 March 2023, registered in Paignton. Its registered activity is other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 2 employees on average. Turnover was £25k and profit for the year −£12k.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,256 comparable companies in Other (median £1,271, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Shaun Christopher Allaway
    Individual · since 14 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Antony James Hickey
    Individual · since 14 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Russell Anthony Poole
    Individual · since 14 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
28 March 2027in 156 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£25k
Not reported the period before
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£0——£0£25k−£12k2
31 March 2024£0——£0———
Net margin-47.1%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 14 March 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 156 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STAR DRAWS & COMPS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.