Active14732184Private limited companyWetherby

WILLOW TREE GROVE PROPERTIES LTD

Significant control: Thomas O'Connor (25–50%), David Christopher Bradshaw (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Willow Tree Grove Properties Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Willow Tree Grove Properties Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WILLOW TREE GROVE PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14732184) incorporated on 15 March 2023, registered in Wetherby. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£5,777, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 465% on the prior period (−£1,022).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,157 comparable companies in Leeds (median £282, upper quartile £50k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Thomas O'Connor
    Individual · since 15 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr David Christopher Bradshaw
    Individual · since 11 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
29 March 2027in 156 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£5,777
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£5,777
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£5,777——£34k——2
31 March 2024−£1,022——£4,118———
Current ratio10.3Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-5,777 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-465.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 10.3
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 15 March 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 156 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,777 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,022 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WILLOW TREE GROVE PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.