Active14739763Private limited companyRugby

HOWDEN CARE LTD

Significant control: Gagandeep Singh (25–50%), Sandeep Kaur Dhaliwal (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Howden Care Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (SIC 88100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HOWDEN CARE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14739763) incorporated on 17 March 2023, registered in Rugby. Its registered activity is social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (SIC 88100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£31k and cash of £17k, with 8 employees on average. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (−£32k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 50 comparable companies in Coventry (median £418, upper quartile £33k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Gagandeep Singh
    Individual · since 17 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Sandeep Kaur Dhaliwal
    Individual · since 17 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
31 March 2027in 159 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 88100
Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£31k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£17k
+105%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
8
+167%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£31k
Cash at bank
£17k
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£31k£17k£23k———8
31 March 2024−£32k£8,151£685———3
Cash per employee£2,093Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-31,061 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 March 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 159 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £31k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £32k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HOWDEN CARE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.