Active14742450Private limited companyMilton Keynes

FL1 DIGITAL LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FL1 DIGITAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14742450) incorporated on 20 March 2023, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £5,595, with 7 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 36% on the prior period (£8,767).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,465 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £7,292, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
3 April 2027in 163 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£5,595
−36%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
7
+133%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£5,595
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£5,595—————7
31 March 2024£8,767—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5,595 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-36.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 20 March 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Niall Herbert Forrest
    Individual · since 20 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 163 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,595 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8,767 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FL1 DIGITAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.