Active14743616Private limited companyLondon

HOLISTIC CONSULTATION LTD

Significant control: Ioannis Nearchos Christofi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Holistic Consultation Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Holistic Consultation Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HOLISTIC CONSULTATION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14743616) incorporated on 20 March 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £74k and cash of £115k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 89% on the prior period (£39k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 31,398 comparable companies in London (median £2,815, upper quartile £34k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ioannis Nearchos Christofi
    Individual · since 20 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
3 April 2027in 161 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£74k
+89%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£115k
+62%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£74k
Cash at bank
£115k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£74k£115k—£43k——1
31 March 2024£39k£71k—£34k——1
Current ratio2.67Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£115kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £73,628 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+89.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.67
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £114,657
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 20 March 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 161 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £74k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £39k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HOLISTIC CONSULTATION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.