Active14759103Private limited companyLiverpool

OK VENDING LTD

Significant control: Fejiri Shaun Okenabirhie (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ok Vending Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ok Vending Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of sugar and chocolate and sugar confectionery (SIC 46360). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OK VENDING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14759103) incorporated on 26 March 2023, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is wholesale of sugar and chocolate and sugar confectionery (SIC 46360). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£1,747, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 664% on the prior period (£310).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 547 comparable companies in the UK (median £2,900, upper quartile £65k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Fejiri Shaun Okenabirhie
    Individual · since 26 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Rex Puissance Kimona
    Individual · since 26 March 2023 · ceased 22 July 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
9 April 2027in 167 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46360
Wholesale of sugar and chocolate and sugar confectionery
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£1,747
−664%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£1,747
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£1,747——£321——0
31 March 2025£310—————0
Current ratio10.92Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-1,747 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-663.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 10.92
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 26 March 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 167 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,747 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £310 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (wholesale of sugar and chocolate and sugar confectionery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OK VENDING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.