Active14761932Private limited companyLondon

BBME LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BBME LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14761932) incorporated on 27 March 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages (SIC 46342). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £166k and cash of £66k, with 16 employees on average. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (£168k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 926 comparable companies in London (median £143, upper quartile £54k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
10 April 2027in 170 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46342
Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
SIC 56302
Public houses and bars
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

4 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£166k
−1%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£66k
−79%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
16
+7%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£166k
Cash at bank
£66k
Average employees
16
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£166k£66k—£735k—−£2,31816
31 December 2024£168k£316k—£480k——15
1 January 2024———————
31 December 2023———£446k——15
Current ratio0.57Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£4,115Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £165,911 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.57
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £65,835
  • Three or more accounting periods on record4 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 27 March 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Julio Bruno Castellanos
    Individual · since 27 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 170 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £166k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £168k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Accounts period end
  7. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BBME LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.