Active14764161Private limited companyLondon

DK1 DESIGN LTD

Significant control: Dominic Keller (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dk1 Design Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Specialised design activities (SIC 74100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DK1 DESIGN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14764161) incorporated on 28 March 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £8, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £47k and profit for the year £4,807.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 5,638 comparable companies in London (median £2,786, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dominic Keller
    Individual · since 28 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
11 April 2027in 170 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£8
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£47k
+3%vs Mar 2024
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£8
Turnover
£47k
Profit for the year
£4,807
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£8———£47k£4,8071
31 March 2024£0——£0£46k£4,310—
Net margin10.2%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £8 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 28 March 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 170 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DK1 DESIGN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.