Active14766233Private limited companyPrenton

LOCAL POSTAL SOLUTIONS LTD

Owned by Paul Owen East (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LOCAL POSTAL SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14766233) incorporated on 29 March 2023, registered in Prenton. Its registered activity is unlicensed carriers (SIC 53202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£9,125, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 18% on the prior period (−£11k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 77 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £2, upper quartile £3,458).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
12 April 2027in 172 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 53202
Unlicensed carriers
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£9,125
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£9,125
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£9,125——£12k——1
31 March 2025−£11k——£11k——1
31 March 2024−£8,148——£8,117——1
Current ratio0.25Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-9,125 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+17.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.25
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 29 March 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Paul Owen East
    Individual · since 29 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 172 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,125 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,148 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (unlicensed carriers), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LOCAL POSTAL SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.