Active14909257Private limited companyLondon

MDA HOLISTIC SOLUTIONS LTD

Significant control: Delores Natalie Mcpherson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mda Holistic Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Technical and vocational secondary education (SIC 85320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MDA HOLISTIC SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14909257) incorporated on 1 June 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is technical and vocational secondary education (SIC 85320). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £2,963, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £79k and profit for the year £79k. Net assets rose 124% on the prior period (−£12k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 484 comparable companies in London (median £446, upper quartile £20k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Miss Delores Natalie Mcpherson
    Individual · since 1 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Martin Anthony Abraham
    Individual · since 1 June 2023 · ceased 30 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
15 June 2027in 235 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85320
Technical and vocational secondary education
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£2,963
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£79k
+276%vs Jun 2024
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£2,963
Turnover
£79k
Profit for the year
£79k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£2,963———£79k£79k0
30 June 2024−£12k———£21k£21k—
Net margin100.0%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,963 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+124.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 1 June 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 235 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,963 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £12k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (technical and vocational secondary education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MDA HOLISTIC SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.